Our Privacy Policy

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

; To personalize your experience
(your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)

; To improve our website
(we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)

; To improve customer service
(your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

; To process transactions

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

; To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature

; To send periodic emails

The email address you provide for order processing, will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or enter, submit, or access your personal information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information

We use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at anytime by logging into their control panel and going to the ‘Edit Profile’ page.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at www.epionce.com/legal

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our online privacy policy located on this website.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Episciences, Inc.
10211 W Emerald Street
Boise, Idaho 83704
United States

(866) EPIONCE

This policy is powered by Trust Guard, the place for website security scans.

 

Quelles sont les informations que nous recueillons?

Nous recueillons des informations lorsque vous vous inscrivez sur notre site, passer une commande, abonnez-vous à notre newsletter, répondre à un sondage ou remplir un formulaire.

Lors de la commande ou en vous inscrivant sur notre site, le cas échéant, vous pouvez être invité à entrer vos: nom, adresse e-mail, adresse postale, numéro de téléphone ou de carte de crédit. Vous pouvez, toutefois, visitez notre site de façon anonyme.

Qu’est-ce que nous utilisons vos informations?

Toute l’information que nous recueillons auprès de vous peuvent être utilisés dans l’une des façons suivantes:

; Pour personnaliser votre expérience
(Votre information nous aide à mieux répondre à vos besoins individuels)

; Pour améliorer notre site Web
(Nous nous efforçons continuellement d’améliorer nos offres web basée sur l’information et de rétroaction que nous recevons de vous)

; Pour améliorer le service à la clientèle
(Votre information nous aide à répondre plus efficacement à vos demandes de service client et les besoins de soutien)

; Pour traiter les transactions

Vos informations, qu’elles soient publiques ou privées, ne sera pas vendu, échangé, transféré ou accordé à une quelconque autre société pour quelque raison que ce soit, sans votre consentement, autre que dans le but exprès de la livraison du produit acheté ou le service demandé.

; Pour administrer une caractéristique site du concours, promotion, un sondage ou d’autres

; Pour envoyer des courriels périodiques

L’adresse email que vous fournissez pour le traitement des commandes, ne sera utilisée pour vous envoyer des informations et mises à jour relatives à votre commande.

Remarque: Si à tout moment vous souhaitez vous désinscrire de la réception de courriels futurs, nous incluons les instructions de désabonnement détaillées au bas de chaque e-mail.

Comment protégeons-nous vos informations?

Nous mettons en œuvre une variété de mesures de sécurité pour maintenir la sécurité de vos informations personnelles lorsque vous passez une commande ou d’entrer, de soumettre, ou d’accéder à vos renseignements personnels.

Nous vous proposons l’utilisation d’un serveur sécurisé. Tous fourni sensibles / renseignements sur le crédit sont transmises via Secure Socket Layer (SSL), puis cryptés dans notre base de données fournisseurs de passerelle de paiement que pour être accessible par les personnes autorisées avec les droits d’accès spéciaux à ces systèmes, et sont tenus de garder l’information confidentielle.

Après une transaction, vos informations personnelles (cartes de crédit, numéros de sécurité sociale, des services financiers, etc) ne seront pas stockées sur nos serveurs.

Ne nous utilisons des cookies?

Oui. Les cookies sont de petits fichiers qu’un site ou de son prestataire de services transmet à vos ordinateurs disque dur via votre navigateur Web (si vous permettez) qui permet aux sites ou aux fournisseurs de services de systèmes de reconnaître votre navigateur et de capturer et mémoriser certaines informations

Nous utilisons des cookies pour nous aider à mémoriser et traiter les articles dans votre panier, de comprendre et d’enregistrer vos préférences pour de futures visites et de compiler des données globales sur le trafic du site et l’interaction du site afin que nous puissions offrir des expériences et outils améliorés à l’avenir. Nous pouvons conclure un contrat avec les prestataires de services tiers pour nous aider à mieux comprendre nos visiteurs du site. Ces fournisseurs de services ne sont pas autorisés à utiliser l’information recueillie sur notre nom, sauf pour nous aider à mener et d’améliorer notre entreprise.

Ne nous divulguer toute information à des tiers?

Nous ne vendons pas, n’échangeons, ou autrement transférer à des tiers vos informations personnellement identifiables. Cela n’inclut pas les tiers de confiance qui nous aident à exploiter notre site Web, la conduite de nos affaires, ou vous servir, tant que ces parties conviennent de garder cette information confidentielle. Nous pouvons également divulguer vos informations lorsque nous croyons que cette divulgation est nécessaire pour se conformer à la loi, appliquer nos politiques de site, ou de protéger nos droits ou d’autres, la propriété ou la sécurité. Toutefois, l’information des visiteurs non-personnellement identifiables peuvent être fournies à d’autres parties pour le marketing, la publicité, ou d’autres utilisations.

California Online Privacy Protection Act de conformité

Parce que nous respectons votre vie privée, nous avons pris les précautions nécessaires pour être en conformité avec la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels en ligne en Californie. Nous ne seront donc pas diffuser vos informations personnelles à des tiers sans votre consentement.

Dans le cadre de la Californie de confidentialité en ligne Loi sur la protection, tous les utilisateurs de notre site peuvent apporter des modifications à leurs renseignements à tout moment en vous connectant à leur panneau de contrôle et d’aller à la page “Modifier mon profil”.

Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act de conformité

Nous sommes en conformité avec les exigences de la COPPA (Childrens Online Privacy Protection Act), nous ne collectons aucune information de toute personne de moins de 13 ans. Nos sites Web, produits et services sont dirigés vers les personnes qui sont au moins 13 ans ou plus.

Termes et Conditions

S’il vous plaît également visiter nos Termes et Conditions section établissant l’utilisation, avertissements, et les limitations de responsabilité régissant l’utilisation de notre site Web à l’www.epionce.com / juridique

Votre consentement

En utilisant notre site, vous consentez à notre politique de confidentialité en ligne situé sur ce site.

Modifications apportées à notre Politique de confidentialité

Si nous décidons de changer notre politique de confidentialité, nous afficherons ces modifications sur cette page.

Nous contacter

Si vous avez des questions concernant cette politique de confidentialité vous pouvez nous contacter en utilisant les informations ci-dessous.

Episciences, Inc
10211 W Emerald Street
Boise, Idaho 83704
États-Unis

(866) EPIONCE

Cette politique est alimenté par la Fiducie de la Garde, l’endroit idéal pour des balayages de sécurité du site.